Change the world

Soccer

CAMPUS LIFE FESTIVAL 2016: SOCCER FIXTURES

MALES

NO

COMP

HOME TEAM

VS

AWAY TEAM

VENUE

TIME

REFEREE

SCORE

1

K/O- A

South Point

VS

Unitas Res.

A

9:00-9:30

 

 

2

K/O - A

Oceana Res.

VS

Varsity Park Acc.

B

9:00-9:30

 

 

3

K/O - A

Xanadu House

VS

New Heavau

A

9:35-10:05

 

 

4

K/O - B

Kings Res.

VS

Smart Acc.

B

9:35-10:05

 

 

5

K/O - B

Premier Student Res.

VS

Letaba

A

10:10-10:40

 

 

6

K/O - B

Klesal

VS

Postgraduate Village

B

10:10-10:40

 

 

7

K/O - B

Laboria

VS

Student Village

A

10:45-11:15

 

 

8

K/O - A

B-L

VS

Diggs

B

10:45-11:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

QF - A

WINNER 1

VS

Winner 2

A

11:20-11:50

 

 

10

QF - A

WINNER 3

VS

Winner 4

B

11:20-11:50

 

 

11

QF - B

WINNER 5

VS

Winner 6

A

11:55-12:25

 

 

12

QF - B

WINNER 7

VS

Winner 8

B

11:55-12:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

SF- A

WINNER 9

VS

WINNER 10

A

12:30-13:00

 

 

14

SF -B

WINNER 11

VS

WINNER 12

B

12:30-13:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

F

WINNER 13

VS

WINNER 14

STADIUM

16:15-16:45

 

 

FEMALES

NO

COMP

HOME TEAM

VS

AWAY TEAM

VENUE

TIME

REFEREE

SCORE

1

K/O

South Point

VS

Oceana Res.

C

10:00-10:30

 

 

2

K/O

Student Village

VS

Melody

C

10:35- 11:05

 

 

3

K/O

WINNER 1

VS

Veritus Res.

C

11:10 – 11:40

 

 

4

K/O

WINNER 2

VS

Lebombo Res.

C

11:45 – 12:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

F

WINNER 3

VS

WINNER 4

STADIUM

15:45-16:10

 

 

CAMPUS LIFE FESTIVAL 2016: SOCCER FIXTURES

MALES

NO

COMP

HOME TEAM

VS

AWAY TEAM

VENUE

TIME

REFEREE

SCORE

1

K/O- A

South Point

VS

Unitas Res.

A

9:00-9:30

 

 

2

K/O - A

Oceana Res.

VS

Varsity Park Acc.

B

9:00-9:30

 

 

3

K/O - A

Xanadu House

VS

New Heavau

A

9:35-10:05

 

 

4

K/O - B

Kings Res.

VS

Smart Acc.

B

9:35-10:05

 

 

5

K/O - B

Premier Student Res.

VS

Letaba

A

10:10-10:40

 

 

6

K/O - B

Klesal

VS

Postgraduate Village

B

10:10-10:40

 

 

7

K/O - B

Laboria

VS

Student Village

A

10:45-11:15

 

 

8

K/O - A

B-L

VS

Diggs

B

10:45-11:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

QF - A

WINNER 1

VS

Winner 2

A

11:20-11:50

 

 

10

QF - A

WINNER 3

VS

Winner 4

B

11:20-11:50

 

 

11

QF - B

WINNER 5

VS

Winner 6

A

11:55-12:25

 

 

12

QF - B

WINNER 7

VS

Winner 8

B

11:55-12:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

SF- A

WINNER 9

VS

WINNER 10

A

12:30-13:00

 

 

14

SF -B

WINNER 11

VS

WINNER 12

B

12:30-13:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

F

WINNER 13

VS

WINNER 14

STADIUM

16:15-16:45

 

 

FEMALES

NO

COMP

HOME TEAM

VS

AWAY TEAM

VENUE

TIME

REFEREE

SCORE

1

K/O

South Point

VS

Oceana Res.

C

10:00-10:30

 

 

2

K/O

Student Village

VS

Melody

C

10:35- 11:05

 

 

3

K/O

WINNER 1

VS

Veritus Res.

C

11:10 – 11:40

 

 

4

K/O

WINNER 2

VS

Lebombo Res.

C

11:45 – 12:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

F

WINNER 3

VS

WINNER 4

STADIUM

15:45-16:10

 

 

 

DURATION of MATCHES                          

1. All matches INCLUDING the finals will be 15 minutes a side.

2. Teams to change side’s immediately. No halftime.                

3. NO PROTESTS WILL BE ENTERTAINED. REFEREES decision is final.

ENTRIES: Male x 15 and Women x 6

MALE SECTION:

·         Two Groups: Group A = 7 Teams & Group B = 8 Teams ( 15 Teams)

·         Knock Out Format to determine Group Winner. Winner Group A play Winner Group B = Overall Winner

·         Group A ( 7 teams): Best Loser proceed to complete group knock out format. Best loser determined –score – goals for-goals against-toss of coin